HORIZON PROPERTY INVESTMENTS (SOUTH) LIMITED

Company number SC155137

Registered office address
10 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 2DZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 December 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
HORIZON RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 12 Mar 1998 - 11 Feb 2002
BOS RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 26 Feb 1997 - 12 Mar 1998
GILMERTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 19 Dec 1994 - 26 Feb 1997