HAZEL SHIPPING LTD.

Company number SC154645

Registered office address
Union Plaza (6th Floor), 1 Union Wynd, Aberdeen, AB10 1DQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 August 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ODFJELL DRILLING (UK) LIMITED 16 Jul 1997 - 11 Sep 2000
ODCC LIMITED 10 Jan 1995 - 16 Jul 1997
DUNERISE LIMITED 01 Dec 1994 - 10 Jan 1995