PRUDENTIAL EUROPE ASSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number SC149193

Registered office address
Mazars Llp, 90 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, G2 5UB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 December 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
PRUDENTIAL EUROPE ASSURANCE HOLDINGS PLC 25 Oct 1999 - 13 Nov 2013
SCOTTISH AMICABLE INTERNATIONAL ASSURANCE HOLDINGS PLC 22 Feb 1994 - 25 Oct 1999