WHITEMOSS GOLF CLUB LIMITED

Company number SC146131

Registered office address
Royal Exchange, Panmure Street, Dundee, DD1 1DZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 December 2013
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 August 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 27 August 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE PLAYERS CLUB OF PERTHSHIRE 27 Aug 1993 - 08 Apr 1994