HORIZON CAPITAL 2000 LIMITED

Company number SC144653

Registered office address
The Mound, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH1 1YZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2021
due by 10 June 2021

Last statement dated 27 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HORIZON CAPITAL LIMITED 12 Mar 1998 - 21 Jul 2000
BOS PROPERTY ASSETS LIMITED 09 Jul 1993 - 12 Mar 1998
CRYSTALSUDDEN LIMITED 27 May 1993 - 09 Jul 1993