THE CATTLE INFORMATION SERVICE LIMITED

Company number SC144462

Registered office address
9 Queens Road, Aberdeen, AB15 4YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2020
due by 2 June 2020

Last statement dated 19 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01629 - Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LIVESTOCK SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 22 Sep 1997 - 19 Oct 2000
SCOTTISH LIVESTOCK SERVICES LIMITED 16 Nov 1993 - 22 Sep 1997
HOMACK (NO. 46) LIMITED 19 May 1993 - 16 Nov 1993