VISIBLE FICTIONS

Company number SC144133

Registered office address
Suite 325/327, 4th Floor, 11 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 6LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 April 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2021
due by 18 June 2021

Last statement dated 4 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
VISIBLE FICTIONS THEATRE COMPANY 29 Apr 1993 - 19 May 2017