HORIZON RESOURCES LIMITED

Company number SC141821

Registered office address
Ey Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8EB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 September 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CAIRN HOTELS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 31 Mar 1993 - 12 Mar 1998
DUNWILCO (358) LIMITED 18 Dec 1992 - 31 Mar 1993