FIFE ENERGY LIMITED

Company number SC137656

Registered office address
11a Dublin Street, Edinburgh, EH1 3PG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 6 April 2018
due by 20 April 2018

Last statement dated 6 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CAREAREA LIMITED 08 Apr 1992 - 04 May 1992