AUCHINEDEN LIMITED

Company number SC134599

Registered office address
5 Atholl Crescent, Edinburgh, EH3 8EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 September 2020
due by 29 September 2020

Last statement dated 15 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 02100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities
  • 02200 - Logging
  • 02400 - Support services to forestry
  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
LEDGE 88 LIMITED 21 Oct 1991 - 27 Nov 1991