BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABERDEEN SIGN & ENGRAVING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC127314

Registered office address
12 Carden Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1UR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 July 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2007

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 17 September 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2524 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
FORCETAKE LIMITED 17 Sep 1990 - 05 Feb 1991