ALISTER AND KATHLEEN LAIRD LIMITED

Company number SC125816

Registered office address
Blyth Farm, Blyth Bridge, West Linton, Peeblesshire, Scotland, EH46 7DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2021
due by 14 March 2021

Last statement dated 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COLIN AND ALISTER LAIRD LIMITED 26 Jun 1990 - 28 May 2015