BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ATR LIFTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number SC122818

Registered office address
Blackwood House, Union Grove Lane, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB10 6XU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2019
due by 14 February 2019

Last statement dated 31 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COSALT OFFSHORE (UK) LIMITED 21 Feb 2013 - 12 Nov 2013
GTC GROUP LIMITED 30 Nov 2005 - 21 Feb 2013
GRAMPIAN TEST & CERTIFICATION LIMITED 22 Aug 1990 - 30 Nov 2005
ISANDCO ONE HUNDRED AND SIXTY-ONE LIMITED 07 Feb 1990 - 22 Aug 1990