EDINBURGH ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Company number SC121525

Registered office address
C/o Murray Steele, 36 Westgarth Avenue, Colinton, Edinburgh, Westgarth Avenue, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH13 0BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 February 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26513 - Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNWILCO (192) LIMITED 23 Nov 1989 - 29 Jan 1990