MORRISON FACILITIES SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC120550

Registered office address
224 West George Street, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G2 2PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2021
due by 14 May 2021

Last statement dated 30 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • 43290 - Other construction installation
  • 43310 - Plastering
Previous company names
Name Period
AWG FACILITIES SERVICES LIMITED 05 Nov 2002 - 13 Oct 2004
MORRISON GOVERNMENT SERVICES LIMITED 15 Nov 2000 - 05 Nov 2002
MORRISON UTILITY & FACILITES MANAGEMENT LIMITED 31 Oct 1997 - 15 Nov 2000
MORRISON UTILITY & ENERGY LIMITED 19 Mar 1997 - 31 Oct 1997
MORRISON OIL & GAS LIMITED 02 Oct 1989 - 19 Mar 1997