BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABELLA CHILDRENSWEAR LIMITED

Company number SC119790

Registered office address
Mackinnons, 14 Carden Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1UR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 November 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SEET TEXTILES LIMITED 03 Oct 1989 - 12 Nov 1997
SEET LIMITED 19 Sep 1989 - 03 Oct 1989
WJB (201) LIMITED 28 Aug 1989 - 19 Sep 1989