URS CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number SC118271

Registered office address
Citypoint 2 25 Tyndrum Street, Glasgow, G4 0JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2020
due by 18 June 2020

Last statement dated 4 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THORBURN COLQUHOUN LIMITED 20 Jan 1994 - 31 Oct 2001
THORBURN LIMITED 01 Jan 1992 - 20 Jan 1994
THORBURN GROUP ONE LIMITED 02 Mar 1990 - 01 Jan 1992
BRENDENT LIMITED 01 Jun 1989 - 02 Mar 1990