BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ASHLEY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC117618

Registered office address
Ashley Group Base Pitmedden Road, Dyce, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, AB21 0DP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 January 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ABERDEEN CARGO HANDLING SERVICES LIMITED 11 Jul 1989 - 14 Jan 2006
RAREPAD LIMITED 03 May 1989 - 11 Jul 1989