CAITHNESS CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU

Company number SC109193

Registered office address
1a Beach Court, Thurso, Caithness, KW14 8AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2020
due by 28 May 2020

Last statement dated 14 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THURSO CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 15 Feb 1988 - 01 Jun 1989