BANFF AND BUCHAN CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU LIMITED

Company number SC109146

Registered office address
Townhouse, Broadstreet, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire, AB42 1BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2021
due by 3 July 2021

Last statement dated 19 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PETERHEAD AND DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 11 Feb 1988 - 02 Jul 1992