BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AGRICULTURAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number SC108257

Registered office address
Union Plaza (6th Floor), 1 Union Wynd, Aberdeen, AB10 1DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2019
due by 2 November 2019

Last statement dated 19 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AGRI-BUSINESS PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 07 Apr 1988 - 25 Mar 1993
ANDILA LIMITED 14 Dec 1987 - 07 Apr 1988