BP ENERGY EUROPE LIMITED

Company number SC107896

Registered office address
1 Wellheads Avenue, Dyce, Aberdeen, AB21 7PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2021
due by 18 April 2021

Last statement dated 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BP POWER TRADING LIMITED 25 Oct 1996 - 18 Aug 2011
BRITOIL INDONESIA LIMITED 27 Nov 1987 - 25 Oct 1996