CARILLION ENERGY SERVICES SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC102827

Registered office address
Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 8EX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 17 July 2019
due by 31 July 2019

Last statement dated 17 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • 43290 - Other construction installation
Previous company names
Name Period
EAGA SCOTLAND LIMITED 25 Jan 2008 - 29 Jul 2011
EVERWARM SERVICES LIMITED 27 Feb 1987 - 25 Jan 2008
SKEENGLEN LIMITED 21 Jan 1987 - 27 Feb 1987