IGNIS INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC101825

Registered office address
1 George Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH2 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2021
due by 29 June 2021

Last statement dated 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RESOLUTION INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 02 May 2006 - 17 Nov 2008
BRITANNIC INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED 07 Dec 1999 - 02 May 2006
BRITANNIA INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED 01 Jan 1995 - 07 Dec 1999
BRITANNIA LIFE INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED 01 Mar 1991 - 01 Jan 1995
FS INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 12 Nov 1986 - 01 Mar 1991