CLARK RETAIL LIMITED

Company number SC101099

Registered office address
Unit 11,The Avenue, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, G77 6AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2019
due by 31 August 2020

Last accounts made up to 25 November 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 14 January 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
  • 47260 - Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores
  • 47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
PACIFIC SHELF (SIXTY-EIGHT) LIMITED 29 Sep 1986 - 01 Dec 1986