BABCOCK SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC099884

Registered office address
Dwf Llp, 110 Queen Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G1 3HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2021
due by 11 March 2021

Last statement dated 28 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK ROSYTH DEFENCE LIMITED 13 Jul 1994 - 29 Oct 2001
RINDALE LIMITED 03 Jul 1986 - 13 Aug 1986