Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CAVANAGH FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number SC096918

Registered office address
4th Floor - The Athenaeum Building, 8 Nelson Mandela Place, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G2 1BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 30 April 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2019
due by 19 December 2019

Last statement dated 5 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ERNST & YOUNG FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 12 Sep 1989 - 22 Dec 2003
ARTHUR YOUNG FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 21 Mar 1986 - 12 Sep 1989
PACIFIC SHELF (FIFTEEN) LIMITED 22 Jan 1986 - 21 Mar 1986