LOTHIAN BUSES LIMITED

Company number SC096849

Registered office address
55 Annandale Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH7 4AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2020
due by 9 October 2020

Last statement dated 25 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
Previous company names
Name Period
LOTHIAN BUSES PLC 06 Jan 2000 - 23 Dec 2013
LOTHIAN REGION TRANSPORT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 17 Jan 1986 - 06 Jan 2000