BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC

Company number SC095000

Registered office address
The Mound, Edinburgh, EH1 1YZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2019
due by 25 April 2019

Last statement dated 11 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB GROUP PLC 28 Dec 1995 - 16 Jan 2009
TSB GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 21 Oct 1985 - 28 Dec 1995