ONE PARENT FAMILIES SCOTLAND

Company number SC094860

Registered office address
2 York Place, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH1 3EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2020
due by 20 January 2021

Last statement dated 9 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SCOTTISH COUNCIL FOR SINGLE PARENTS 28 Aug 1985 - 16 Jan 1997