MUNROE SW LIMITED

Company number SC090434

Registered office address
C/O Johnston Carmichael, 7-11 Melville Street, Edinburgh, EH3 7PE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2021
due by 14 February 2021

Last statement dated 3 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 05102 - Open cast coal working
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLER MINING LIMITED 14 Dec 2001 - 12 Oct 2017
MILLER MINING (EDINBURGH) LIMITED 16 Aug 1996 - 14 Dec 2001
MILLER MINING LIMITED 07 Nov 1984 - 13 Aug 1996