NATWEST MARKETS PLC

Company number SC090312

Registered office address
36 St Andrew Square, Edinburgh, EH2 2YB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 January 2020
due by 5 February 2020

Last statement dated 22 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 30 Sep 1985 - 29 Apr 2018
RBSG PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Oct 1984 - 30 Sep 1985