NATIONAL MINING MUSEUM SCOTLAND TRUST

Company number SC088361

Registered office address
National Mining Museum, Lady Victoria Colliery, Newtongrange, Midlothian, EH22 4QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 June 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2020
due by 1 November 2020

Last statement dated 20 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91020 - Museums activities
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SCOTTISH MINING MUSEUM TRUST 07 Jun 1984 - 28 May 2012