IGNIS FUND MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number SC085610

Registered office address
1 George Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH2 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2020
due by 29 June 2020

Last statement dated 15 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RESOLUTION FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 02 May 2006 - 17 Nov 2008
BRITANNIC FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 07 Dec 1999 - 02 May 2006
BRITANNIA FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 01 Jan 1995 - 07 Dec 1999
BRITANNIA LIFE UNIT MANAGERS LIMITED 01 Mar 1991 - 01 Jan 1995
FS INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED 22 Nov 1983 - 01 Mar 1991