Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

FJORD SEAFOOD SCOTLAND FARMING LTD.

Company number SC080984

Registered office address
8 Melville Crescent, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 7JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2020
due by 14 June 2020

Last statement dated 31 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 03210 - Marine aquaculture
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTERN ISLES SEAFOOD COMPANY LIMITED 23 Dec 1991 - 01 Mar 2004
HEBRIDEAN SEAFARMS LIMITED 23 Nov 1982 - 23 Dec 1991