BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NCIMB LIMITED

Company number SC078368

Registered office address
Ferguson Building, Craibstone Estate, Bucksburn, Aberdeen, AB21 9YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2018
due by 30 April 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2019
due by 24 September 2019

Last statement dated 10 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL COLLECTIONS OF INDUSTRIAL AND MARINE BACTERIA LIMITED(THE) 20 Apr 1982 - 05 Jan 1998