C. J. LANG & SON (WHOLESALE) LIMITED

Company number SC075580

Registered office address
78 Longtown Road, Dundee, DD4 8JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2019
due by 17 December 2019

Last statement dated 3 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
EDWARDS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED 17 Jul 1981 - 03 Jul 1996