ZINC MEDIA GROUP PLC

Company number SC075133

Registered office address
7 Exchange Crescent, Conference Square, Edinburgh, EH3 8AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2020
due by 12 December 2020

Last statement dated 31 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TEN ALPS PLC 02 Aug 2005 - 15 Nov 2016
TEN ALPS COMMUNICATIONS PLC 27 Jul 2001 - 02 Aug 2005
OSPREY COMMUNICATIONS PLC 02 Apr 1984 - 27 Jul 2001
OSPREY ASSETS PLC 09 Jun 1981 - 02 Apr 1984