MONTANARO EUROPEAN SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLC

Company number SC074677

Registered office address
16 Charlotte Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH2 4DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2020
due by 21 August 2020

Last statement dated 10 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ISIS SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLC 23 Jun 2004 - 04 Sep 2006
IVORY & SIME UK SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLC 08 Jul 1996 - 23 Jun 2004
I & S UK SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLC 13 Jan 1992 - 08 Jul 1996
FIRST CHARLOTTE ASSETS TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 05 May 1981 - 13 Jan 1992