BMO ASSET MANAGEMENT (HOLDINGS) PLC

Company number SC073508

Registered office address
6th Floor Quartermile 4, 7a Nightingale Way, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 9EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 August 2020
due by 8 October 2020

Last statement dated 27 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
F&C ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC 08 Oct 2004 - 31 Oct 2018
ISIS ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC 27 Sep 2002 - 08 Oct 2004
FRIENDS IVORY & SIME PLC 17 Feb 1998 - 27 Sep 2002
IVORY & SIME PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 18 Dec 1980 - 17 Feb 1998