CHART SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC066722

Registered office address
Dwf Llp, 110 Queen Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G1 3HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 December 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2021
due by 25 January 2021

Last statement dated 11 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSFLEET VEHICLE SERVICES LIMITED 02 Apr 1990 - 01 Oct 1990
CHART SERVICES PLC 31 Dec 1986 - 02 Apr 1990
CHARTHIRE SERVICES P.L.C. 28 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1986