HEINEKEN UK LIMITED

Company number SC065527

Registered office address
3-4 Broadway Park, South Gyle Broadway, Edinburgh, EH12 9JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2020
due by 23 October 2020

Last statement dated 9 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11050 - Manufacture of beer
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE UK LIMITED 31 Jan 2006 - 20 Nov 2009
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED 16 Aug 1995 - 31 Jan 2006
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE BREWERIES LIMITED 16 Sep 1991 - 16 Aug 1995
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE LIMITED 14 Jun 1991 - 16 Sep 1991
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE INNS LIMITED 31 Jul 1978 - 14 Jun 1991