PERENCO ENERGIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number SC061143

Registered office address
No 2 Lochrin Square, 96 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, EH3 9QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 January 2021
due by 5 March 2021

Last statement dated 22 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PERENCO (OIL & GAS) INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 18 Apr 2006 - 23 Jan 2020
PERENCO TURKEY LIMITED 07 Dec 1995 - 18 Apr 2006
KELT EXPLORATION (SHETLANDS) LIMITED 28 Dec 1989 - 07 Dec 1995
CARLESS EXPLORATION (SHETLANDS) LIMITED 17 Nov 1976 - 28 Dec 1989