TEN ALPS VISION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED

Company number SC057631

Registered office address
7 Exchange Crescent, Conference Square, Edinburgh, EH3 8AN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 August 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1975

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
INSPIRE CREATIVE AND MEDIA (EDINBURGH) LIMITED 05 Jan 2012 - 16 Jan 2012
TEN ALPS VISION (EDINBURGH) LIMITED 28 Sep 2010 - 05 Jan 2012
TEN ALPS VISION LIMITED 27 Jan 2010 - 28 Sep 2010
TEN ALPS MTD LIMITED 15 Mar 2002 - 27 Jan 2010
OSPREY ADVERTISING SCOTLAND LIMITED 05 Nov 1997 - 15 Mar 2002
COVEY ADVERTISING LIMITED 23 Apr 1975 - 05 Nov 1997