BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC050835

Registered office address
Halliburton House Howe Moss Crescent, Dyce, Aberdeen, AB21 0GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2019
due by 22 June 2019

Last statement dated 8 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH SEA ASSETS LIMITED 22 Jun 1972 - 22 Nov 2004