Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ABERNESS LTD.

Company number SC050246

Registered office address
Robert Owen House, 87 Bath Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 2EE
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
5 April 2011
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
7 April 1972

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5134 - Wholesale of alcohol and other drinks
  • 5135 - Wholesale of tobacco products
  • 5139 - Non-specialised wholesale food, etc.
  • 5211 - Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence
Previous company names
Name Period
ABERNESS FOODS LIMITED 07 Apr 1972 - 29 Mar 2001