SCOTTISH OILS LIMITED

Company number SC048749

Registered office address
1 Wellheads Avenue, Dyce, Aberdeen, AB21 7PB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 August 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1971

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 April 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CS PETROLEUM LIMITED 15 Apr 1987 - 02 May 1991
RIMBLETON MOTORS LIMITED 25 May 1971 - 15 Apr 1987