MITIE PROPERTY SERVICES (FORRES) LTD.

Company number SC047767

Registered office address
35 Duchess Road, Rutherglen, Glasgow, G73 1AU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 April 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 1970

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MITIE PROPERTY SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LTD. 20 Apr 1998 - 11 Jan 2000
MITIE PAINTING & MAINTENANCE SERVICES (NORTH) LTD. 09 Dec 1994 - 20 Apr 1998
HERITAGE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 07 Apr 1989 - 09 Dec 1994
R.H. DAVIDSON LIMITED 24 Jul 1970 - 07 Apr 1989