BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BURNSIDE WEATHERWEAR LIMITED

Company number SC047425

Registered office address
7 Cambuslang Road, Cambuslang Investment Park, Glasgow, G32 8NB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 January 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1970

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 June 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14131 - Manufacture of other men's outerwear
Previous company names
Name Period
EMBASSY CLOTHING LIMITED 13 Apr 1970 - 23 Dec 1988