BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ST. ANDREW ANIMAL FUND

Company number SC047073

Registered office address
10 Queensferry Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4PG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 December 2012
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
26 November 1969

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 25 April 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ST. ANDREW ANIMAL FUND LIMITED 26 Nov 1969 - 21 Jun 2004